Lathe PCBN indexable cutting tools solid cbn cnc turning tool cbn insert

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $48.00 / Pieces | 5 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Material:
Solid CBN
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China
Brand Name:
DIAMOND
Model Number:
TNMA160408
Usage:
External Turning Tool
Hardness:
2500-4500 HV
Coating:
No coating
CBN Material:
Imported from DI, E6
Insert Shape:
Square
CBN Cutting Edge:
Solid
Edge processing:
Chamfer
Type:
With through hole
Product name:
PCBN indexable cutting tools solid cbn cnc turning tool cbn insert
Production Standard:
ISO 1832:2004
Samples:
A few pcs free for testing
Transportation:
Sea, Air, DHL, UPS, TNT, DPEX...on request
Stock:
Available with Solid CBN
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
80000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 pcs in a plastic box and carton outside, or as per required
Port
Chengdu, Shenzhen, Shanghai...on request

Lathe PCBN indexable cutting tools solid cbn cnc turning tool cbn insert

 

Product Description

 

 

1. High hardness, toughness and wear resistance

2. High cutting speed and superior finish machining

3. Work efficiency of turning improved by 5-10 times when compared to grinding

4. Top quality as world leading brands

 Specification                                                              

ShapeInsertDimension (mm)
I.C.Tdr
SNMA0903049.5253.183.810.4
SNMA0903089.5253.183.810.8
SNMA0904049.5254.763.810.4
SNMA0904089.5254.763.810.8
SNMA12040412.74.765.160.4
SNMA12040812.74.765.160.8
SNMA12041212.74.765.161.2
SNMA15040415.8756.356.350.4
SNMA15060415.8756.356.350.8
SNMA15060815.8756.356.351.2

 

 Other Standard Inserts Available with CBN, PCD    

 

CCMTSCMWSECNTEENVNMAODEWDHD
CCMWSCGWSEGNTECNVBMWXEENMP
CNMASNMASNGATEEWVCMWEDRG25
CCGWSNGNTPGHTECWVNMGSDRADEW
CNMNSNMNTCGWRNMNVNMPDEDTEEW
CPMNSPMNTPGNRNGNVPGADGDSDEN
DCGWSPGNTNMAREENVPGRDFDSEEN
DNMASPCNTEHWRCMNWNMA... ...

                                                             

ApplicationSpeedFeed RateDepth of Cutting
(m/min)(mm/rev)(mm)
Hardened Steel (HRC 50-67)50-1500.05-0.12~0.2
Gray cast iron (About HB200)500-10000.1-0.5~3.0
Super hard cast iron (HRC 50-64)50-1000.1-0.3~2.5
Powder metallurgy workpiece80-2000.03-0.2~1.0
Thermal spray coating workpiece50-1500.1-1.0~2.5
Carbide HRA=80-88 (with Co>15%)5-400.05-0.2~0.3

 

Related Products

 

 

                PCD insert                                                               PCD end mill                                         CBN insert

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing Details: The case used to pack the goods is strong enough to ensure the safe arrival of the goods. We always keep the tenet that customer is king.
Delivery Detail: 3-10 days after receiving payment (if the product in stock will dispatch at once)

 

Company Information

 

Quality control:
We have dedicated team of quality control and precise equipment to keep good and stable performance for our products and processing services.

Contact:
As a specialized PCD and CBN cutting tool manufacturer in China, we supply a comprehensive range of products that includes PCD reamer, PCBN Inserts, pcd engraving tooldiamond die blanks, PDC cutters, and more.

 

Experience & Facilities:
18 years rich experience in manufacturing, export to nearly 40 countries. PCD woodworking tools,pcd engraving tool and end mills win good reputation worldwide.
PCD diamond Blank imported from DeBeers or Diamond Innovations to ensure longer tool life and MAX machining productivity.
C.N.C grinder CORBON RG9 from UK, FANUC ROBOCUT cut machines from Japan, Germany VOLLMER, inspection device ZOLLER from Germany

 

 

Factory & Equipment

1. Special Specification CNC cutting tools can be customized according to customer's requirements

2. Our company has attained ISO9001 certification and we have patents in cooling diamond cutter, carving tools end mill boring cutter and reamer.

3. We can give priority to production and delivery if you are in urgent need.

4. Reasonable prices with high quality, short production time and satisfactory after-sales service

Exhibitions

 

Customers Reviews

Chengdu Diamond Tools Co,.Ltd Main Markets are Eastern Europe, South Asia, Southern Europe, Northern Europe, Central America, Oceania, South America, Africa, Southeast Asia, Mid East,North America, Western Europe, Eastern Asia, Domestic Market. Some High quality customers become our agents in their area. We hope to have long friendly business relationship with more customers from all over the world in the future.

 

Certifications

We can provide the electronic edition certificates if asked, or you can see the original documents in our factory. We can ensure the truth of our certificates.

FAQ

 

1. Are you PCD and CBN inserts manufacturer or trader?

A: Certainly we are manufacturer. Welcome to visit us to check it!

 

2. How long have you done in this industry?

A: Over 18 years specializing in producing PCD&CBN cutting tools, 10 years focusing on exporting.

 

3. Are samples available?

A: Yes, you can ask some samples for testing after confirming our prices, but please pay the sample and freight fee, the sample fee will be returned to you after you making official order.

 

4. How do I pay for my purchase?

A: Escrow, Credit card, Western union, Paypal, Money Gram,T/T, L/C are all accepted.

 

5. What's your delivery time?

A: Usual delivery time is 3-10days after receiving the advance payment;

For the customized product, 12-30 days after receiving the advance payment.

 

6. Is your company accept customization?

A: OEM and ODM are available. And we have our own professional R&D team servicing for you. We can design and produce the products according to your concrete requirement.

 

7.Can I go to visit Chengdu Diamond factory?

A: Yes,of course. We will be warming welcomed to visit our factory. Please call us or send Email to make a reservation of visiting date and people.

 

24--HOURS SERVICE----------------------------------------CONTACT ME NOW----------                                      

Ms. Wallis

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like