CNC cutting tools cbn tool SNMA090308 Solid CBN insert

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $48.00 / Pieces | 5 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Material:
Solid CBN
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China
Brand Name:
DIAMOND
Model Number:
SNMA090308
Usage:
External Turning Tool
Hardness:
2500-4500 HV
Coating:
No coating
CBN Material:
Imported from DI, E6
Insert Shape:
Square
CBN Cutting Edge:
Solid
Edge processing:
Chamfer
Type:
With through hole
Product:
SNMA090308 Solid CBN Cutter
Production Standard:
ISO 1832:2004
Samples:
A few pcs free for testing
Transportation:
Sea, Air, DHL, UPS, TNT, DPEX...on request
Stock:
Available with Solid CBN
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
80000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 pcs in a plastic box and carton outside, or as per required
Port
Chengdu, Shenzhen, Shanghai...on request

CNC cutting tools cbn tool SNMA090308 Solid CBN insert

 

Product Description

 

Advantage

1. High hardness, toughness and wear resistance

2. High cutting speed and superior finish machining

3. Work efficiency of turning improved by 5-10 times when compared to grinding

4. Top quality as world leading brands

 Specification                                                              

ShapeInsertDimension (mm)
I.C.Tdr
SNMA0903049.5253.183.810.4
SNMA0903089.5253.183.810.8
SNMA0904049.5254.763.810.4
SNMA0904089.5254.763.810.8
SNMA12040412.74.765.160.4
SNMA12040812.74.765.160.8
SNMA12041212.74.765.161.2
SNMA15040415.8756.356.350.4
SNMA15060415.8756.356.350.8
SNMA15060815.8756.356.351.2

 

 Other Standard Inserts Available with CBN, PCD    

 

CCMTSCMWSECNTEENVNMAODEWDHD
CCMWSCGWSEGNTECNVBMWXEENMP
CNMASNMASNGATEEWVCMWEDRG25
CCGWSNGNTPGHTECWVNMGSDRADEW
CNMNSNMNTCGWRNMNVNMPDEDTEEW
CPMNSPMNTPGNRNGNVPGADGDSDEN
DCGWSPGNTNMAREENVPGRDFDSEEN
DNMASPCNTEHWRCMNWNMA... ...

                                                             

ApplicationSpeedFeed RateDepth of Cutting
(m/min)(mm/rev)(mm)
Hardened Steel (HRC 50-67)50-1500.05-0.12~0.2
Gray cast iron (About HB200)500-10000.1-0.5~3.0
Super hard cast iron (HRC 50-64)50-1000.1-0.3~2.5
Powder metallurgy workpiece80-2000.03-0.2~1.0
Thermal spray coating workpiece50-1500.1-1.0~2.5
Carbide HRA=80-88 (with Co>15%)5-400.05-0.2~0.3

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packing Details: The case used to pack the goods is strong enough to ensure the safe arrival of the goods. We always keep the tenet that customer is king.

Delivery Detail: 3-10 days after receiving payment (if the product in stock will dispatch at once)

 

MOQ

  1 piece if we have stock (common and standard sizes are in stock usually)

  5 pieces for arranging manufacture

Delivery  3- 7 working days
Test Sample  Offered free
Packing  1 piece or 10 pieces / box on request

Transport

( 80% off)

Payment

Method

Place of 

Origin

  Chengdu, China

 

Company Information

 

Quality control:

We have dedicated team of quality control and precise equipment to keep good and stable performance for our products and processing services.

Contact:

As a specialized PCD cutting tool manufacturer in China, we supply a comprehensive range of products that includes PCD reamer, PCBN Inserts, diamond die blanks, PDC cutters, and more.

 

experience & facilities:

17 years rich experience in manufacturing, export to nearly 40 countries. PCD woodworking tools win good reputation worldwide.
PCD diamond Blank imported from DeBeers or Diamond Innovations to ensure longer tool life and MAX machining productivity.
C.N.C grinder CORBON RG9 from UK, FANUC ROBOCUT cut machines from Japan, Germany VOLLMER, inspection device ZOLLER from Germany

 

Our Website:

 

Our factory:

 

 

Our customer:

 

 
Related Products

 

 

 

 

24--HOURS SERVICE----------------------------------------CALL US NOW----------                                

 

Ms. Wallis

Tel: 86-15884517705                                      Skype:+8615884517705

Email: sales3@cndiamond.com.cn                    WhatsApp:+8615884517705

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like